Privacy and Security Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which we collect, use, maintain, transfer, disclose and store your information. This privacy policy applies to all the services offered by QuickCredit.in. We have summarized below our Privacy Policy as clearly as possible.

Introduction

We, GAK E Solution Pvt Ltd (Company; We; us; our) have developed a mobile application called QuickCredit (Application/ App) through which you may apply for a loan to be granted by various non-banking financial company OR Banks (Lender), based on the loan agreement executed between you and LENDER. LENDER has appointed and authorized us to collect, store, authenticate, verify and distribute the Personal Information (defined below) as may be required by LENDER to sanction the Loan. The Personal Information shall be collected through the mobile application form (Mobile Application Form) available on the Application or through the website.

We are committed to protect your privacy and this Privacy Policy describes how QuickCredit collects, uses and discloses information from visitors to the Services, including personally identifiable data (“Personal Data”). We recommend you to read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you understand our approach towards the use of your Personal Information.

Personal Information Collected

When you interact with us through our application, we may collect your name, e-mail address, gender, date of birth, mobile number, passwords, photograph, mobile phone information including contact numbers, financial information such as bank documents, salary slips, bank statements, PAN card, bank account no. Information provided by you is voluntary and we endeavour to protect such information from unauthorized use. This enables us to enhance the ease of using our application, autofill and select upload references from your contact list. App also collects and monitors your contacts information which includes name and number to enrich your financial profile. This helps us assess your risk profile and also helps us determine your loan eligibility. You undertake that you shall be solely responsible for the accuracy and truthfulness of the Personal Information you share with us.

You understand and acknowledge that the Company reserves the right to track your location (Track) during the provision of the Services, and also in the event that you stop, cease, discontinue to use or avail the Services, through the deletion or uninstallation of the Mobile App or otherwise, till the event that your obligations to pay the Outstanding Amount(s) to LENDER, exist. Deletion, uninstallation, and/or discontinuation of our Services, shall not release you from the responsibility, obligation and liability to repay the Outstanding Amount(s).

Information Security & Confidentiality

We have put in place various security procedures as set out in this policy. For example, our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary and only authorised personnel have access to user information. We use secure server software (SSL) to encrypt financial information you input before it is sent to us, and our database is hosted in a secure data centre. Whilst we cannot ensure or guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of data will not occur, we use our best efforts to prevent this. We take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Data Retention

We will retain your Personal Information for as long as your registration with us is valid and the Outstanding Amount(s) is due and payable to LENDER. We may also retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Subject to this section, we will try to delete your Personal Information upon reasonable written request for the same. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting Personal Information from our servers and backed-up versions might exist even after deletion.

Governing Statue

This Privacy Policy is governed by and is compliant with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011, which is designed to protect Personal Information of the End-User(s) of the Services; and other applicable rules and regulations related to privacy.

Disclosures

QuickCredit will not sell, rent, and lease your information to anybody, we might disclose your personal information in following cases.

Business partners- We may use certain information for our third-party business partners who provide us the service not only of data storage but analysis and help us in improving our turnaround time of disbursement. But thee third party are under obligation that they will not use the information for their personal as well as commercial purpose they can only use that information for the task that are related to QuickCredit.

Administrators- We might provide your personal information to our management team or administrative to enhance your experience with us and assist you 24*7.

Legal and Regulatory authorities- In case of any dispute we might required to disclose your personal information to legal bodies or any regulatory authorities. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. We may also disclose your Personal Information(a) to law enforcement officers or others; (b) to Credit Information Companies; (c) to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on us or the Platform; (d) to enforce or apply this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service or our other policies or Agreements; (e) for an insolvency proceeding involving all or part of the business or asset to which the information pertains; (f) respond to claims that any Personal Information violates the rights of third-parties; (g) or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Company, or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures made according to this section.

Contact Us

If you have questions, concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy, you can email us at our grievance email-address: support@quickcredit.in